Greenwave News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 12 – Aug 18


Aug
12

Girls Varsity Golf at

Beavercreek Invitational
8:30 am | Beavercreek GC

Aug
12

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Springfield Northwestern
10:00 am | Northwestern High School

Aug
12

Boys Varsity Golf at

Troy Invitational
12:00 pm | Troy C.C.

Aug
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Covington (SC)

Covington (SC)
5:00 pm | Covington High School

Aug
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Covington (SC)

Covington (SC)
5:00 pm | Covington High School

Aug
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Celina (SC)

Celina (SC)
10:00 am | Harmon Field

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Beavercreek
4:30 pm | Harmon Field

Aug
13

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Bradford (Scrimmage)

Bradford (Scrimmage)
5:30 pm | Bradford High School

Aug
13

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Twin Valley South (SC)

Twin Valley South (SC)
5:30 pm | Harmon Field

Aug
13

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Bradford (Scrimmage)

Bradford (Scrimmage)
5:30 pm | Bradford High School

Aug
13

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Twin Valley South (SC)

Twin Valley South (SC)
5:30 pm | Harmon Field

Aug
14

Girls Varsity Soccer at Coldwater (SC)

Coldwater (SC)
10:00 am | Cavalier Stadium

Aug
14

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Coldwater (SC)

Coldwater (SC)
10:00 am | Cavalier Stadium

Aug
14

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Piqua (JV & Varsity)
3:30 pm | Turtle Creek

Aug
14

Boys Varsity Golf at Sidney High School

Sidney
4:00 pm | Shelby Oaks

Aug
14

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Celina
4:30 pm | Celina High School

Aug
15

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Troy High School

Troy
9:00 am | Turtle Creek

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Golf at Troy High School

Troy
10:00 am | Miami Shores GC

Aug
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Russia (SC)

Russia (SC)
5:00 pm | Russia High School

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Russia (SC)

Russia (SC)
5:00 pm | Russia High School

Aug
15

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Ansonia (Scrimmage)

Ansonia (Scrimmage)
5:30 pm | Ansonia High School

Aug
15

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Ansonia (Scrimmage)

Ansonia (Scrimmage)
5:30 pm | Ansonia High School

Aug
16

Boys Varsity Football vs. Coldwater (SC)

Coldwater (SC)
10:00 am | Harmon Field

Aug
16

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Newton High School

Newton
6:00 pm | Harmon Field

Aug
16

Aug
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Greenview (SC)

Greenview (SC)
5:00 pm | Don Nock Field

Aug
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Greenview (SC)

Greenview (SC)
5:00 pm | Don Nock Field